ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE ADRIATICUM - IMO 9071480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MARE ADRIATICUMAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9071480Hits:1,144
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : V2AJ9
Gross tonnage : 9581
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager HANSA MARE REEDEREI GMBH
Hong Kong on 21.06.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Adriaticum
IMO:9071480
Former name(s):
- Mare Adriaticum (Until 2012 Sep)
- Mekong Stream (Until 2003 Oct)
- Mare Adriaticum (Until 2003 Apr)
- Acx Eagle (Until 2002 Apr)
- Mare Adriaticum (Until 2000 Oct)
- Rotterdam Stad (Until 1998 Oct)
- Mare Adriaticum (Until 1997 Aug 21)
- Sea Nordic (Until 1995 Sep)
- Independent Trader (Until 1994 May 03)
- Mare Adriaticum (Until 1993 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,581 tons
Summer DWT:12,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARE ADRIATICUM
© Ivan Meshkov
MARE ADRIATICUM
© Ivan Meshkov
MARE ADRIATICUM
© west-jp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!