ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICKMERS MALAYSIA - IMO 9428322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) [View profile]Title:RICKMERS MALAYSIAAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9428322Hits:552
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photography obtained in the port of Vigo Spain the day 21/04/2009
RICKMERS MALAYSIA
IMO NUMBER 9428322
VESSEL TYPE CONTAINER SHIP
HULL TYPE SINGLE HULL
GROSS TONNAGE 16.162 tons
SUMMER DWT 17.219 tons
BUILD 2009
BUILDER JIANGSU YANGZIJIANG SHIPYARD JIANGYIN - CHINA
FLAG MARSHALL ISLANDS
MANAGER/OWNER WORDEN SCHIFFAHRT OLDENDORF - GERMANY
INSURER BRITANNIA STEAMSHIP U.K.

Vessel Identification
Name:Range
IMO:9428322
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003458
Callsign:V7QX5
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Malaysia (Until 2014 Dec 08)
- Macuba (Until 2009 Jan 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,162 tons
Summer DWT:17,194 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°12’3.08” N, 77°57’23.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.9kts, 31° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Pointe A Pitre
Arrival:22nd Dec 2017
12:30:24 UTC
Last update:
6 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 12:30:24 UTCPointe A Pitre
2017 December 20th, 21:30:44 UTCFort De France
2017 December 10th, 16:30:01 UTCRadicatel
2017 December 8th, 08:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 19th, 13:00:35 UTCPort Canaveral
2017 October 26th, 05:30:59 UTCPhilipsburg
2017 October 25th, 15:00:52 UTCFort De France
2017 October 25th, 06:30:22 UTCPointe A Pitre
2017 October 25th, 05:00:45 UTCPointe A Pitre
2017 October 15th, 04:45:28 UTCRadicatel
More Of This Ship
AS FORTUNA
© Bob Scott
AS FORTUNA
© Cees Bustraan
AS FORTUNA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!