ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEGA - IMO 9141118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:WEGAAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141118Hits:553
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
WEGA after drydocking berthed at Norderwerft Hamburg, 20.04.2009

only 11 days ago took a photo of this ship at the same location, but then it was still called CONTAINERSHIPS V (IMO 9141118, built 1996 by J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Neuenfelde; GT 7550, NT 3957, length 151,09m, breadth 19,4m, draft 7,43m; Flag: Germany, port of reg.: Hamburg)
Vessel Identification
Name:Wega
IMO:9141118
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211235880
Callsign:DHEW
Former name(s):
- Containerships V (Until 2009 Apr 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,912 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’54.32” N, 0°52’53.11” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 359° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Bezee
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
07:00:09 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 06:00:42 UTCNlrwg
2018 July 11th, 00:00:50 UTCRwg Terminal
2018 July 10th, 01:00:48 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 9th, 15:30:03 UTCNlrtm East Anchorage
2018 July 9th, 15:00:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 5th, 13:45:02 UTCPtlis
2018 July 4th, 05:00:40 UTCPtset
2018 July 2nd, 04:30:20 UTCEsbio
2018 June 28th, 07:10:51 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 27th, 04:00:08 UTCNe Spit Pilot
More Of This Ship
WEGA
© Henk Jungerius
WEGA
© martin klingsick
WEGA
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!