ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COAL GLORY - IMO 9100102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:COAL GLORYAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9100102Hits:486
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 31-03
Call Sign : V7HZ8
Gross tonnage : 38891
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Marshall Islands
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Melchior
IMO:9100102
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002340
Callsign:V7HZ8
Former name(s):
- Coal Glory (Until 2014 Apr 16)
- Galene (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,891 tons
Summer DWT:73,670 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MELCHIOR
© Sorin Tițu
Coal Glory
© Peter Grunberg
COAL GLORY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!