ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUBA ALDEBARAN - IMO 9357858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MARUBA ALDEBARANAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9357858Hits:627
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8LZ6
Gross tonnage : 18327
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager LEONHARDT & BLUMBERG
Hong Kong on 29.05.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Papenburg
IMO:9357858
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091310
Callsign:A8LZ6
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Shenzhen (Until 2010 Apr 15)
- Hansa Papenburg (Until 2009 May 18)
- Maruba Aldebaran (Until 2009 May)
- Hansa Papenburg (Until 2007 May 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,327 tons
Summer DWT:23,464 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°11’6.97” N, 139°45’39.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 195° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok De
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
23:30:07 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 04:00:25 UTCJp Yok
2018 November 5th, 07:05:03 UTCJp Tyo R
2018 October 4th, 23:00:04 UTCJp Osa
2018 September 5th, 03:00:00 UTCJp Ukb
2018 June 22nd, 23:30:07 UTCJp Yok De
2018 June 22nd, 06:30:28 UTCJp Tyo R
2018 June 20th, 04:00:34 UTCJp Osa E
2018 June 10th, 08:00:09 UTCJp Ngo
2018 June 9th, 08:00:20 UTCJp Yok De
2018 June 7th, 10:00:05 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
HANSA DRAKENBURG
© GORDON DALZELL
HANSA DRAKENBURG
© GORDON DALZELL
HANSA PAPENBURG
© Meer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!