ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL FINLAND - IMO 9388352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:APL FINLANDAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9388352Hits:408
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rottedam 31-03
Call Sign : 3ESS2
Gross tonnage : 88089
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Panama
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Continuity
IMO:9388352
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370407000
Callsign:3ESS2
Former name(s):
- Apl Finland (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,089 tons
Summer DWT:90,466 tons
Length:320 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°28’34” N, 128°13’42.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 90° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Us_tacoma
Arrival:23rd May 2018
07:01:34 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 23rd, 07:01:34 UTCUs_tacoma
2018 May 9th, 08:00:04 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:49 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 April 30th, 15:00:20 UTCSingapore
2018 April 26th, 10:00:37 UTCHongkong
2018 April 21st, 20:00:45 UTCJp Tyo O
2018 March 12th, 09:30:33 UTCSingapore
2018 March 10th, 11:00:55 UTCOakland
2018 March 8th, 05:00:51 UTCHongkong
2018 March 5th, 11:30:03 UTCLos Angeles
More Of This Ship
MOL CONTINUITY
© Manfred Uliczka
MOL CONTINUITY
© Aleksi Lindström
MOL CONTINUITY
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!