ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL FINLAND - IMO 9388352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:APL FINLANDAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9388352Hits:483
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rottedam 31-03
Call Sign : 3ESS2
Gross tonnage : 88089
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Panama
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Continuity
IMO:9388352
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370407000
Callsign:3ESS2
Former name(s):
- Apl Finland (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,089 tons
Summer DWT:90,466 tons
Length:320 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’43.91” N, 114°7’8.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 212° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:1st Dec 2017
18:30:35 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 18:30:35 UTCSingapore
2017 November 27th, 05:30:39 UTCHongkong
2017 November 23rd, 05:00:18 UTCJptyo
2017 November 23rd, 04:55:01 UTCTokyo
2017 November 11th, 04:30:21 UTCOakland
2017 November 6th, 04:30:35 UTCLos Angeles
2017 October 16th, 05:00:49 UTCLaem Chabang
2017 October 13th, 08:30:40 UTCSingapore
2017 October 13th, 08:30:03 UTCSingapore
2017 October 9th, 10:30:43 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
MOL CONTINUITY
© Manfred Uliczka
MOL CONTINUITY
© Aleksi Lindström
MOL CONTINUITY
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!