ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brilliant Arc - IMO 9258105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Brilliant ArcAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9258105Hits:696
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 2-9-04
IMO: 9258105
Vessel Identification
Name:King Sail
IMO:9258105
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352639000
Callsign:HOAR
Former name(s):
- Brilliant Arc (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,494 tons
Summer DWT:177,643 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’49.26” N, 103°13’13.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 307° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Tabaneo
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
20:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 20:00:21 UTCTabaneo
2018 January 11th, 12:00:10 UTCLanshan Cn
2017 December 27th, 23:59:44 UTCDampier Aus
2017 December 3rd, 20:00:44 UTCCn Zha
2017 November 16th, 15:50:52 UTCAu Ntl
2017 October 20th, 12:00:45 UTCWalcott Aus
2017 July 26th, 09:00:20 UTCYosu South Kor
2017 July 26th, 09:00:17 UTCYosu
2017 July 9th, 14:00:20 UTCSgpebgc
2017 May 9th, 04:00:19 UTCLiuheng
More Of This Ship
KING SAIL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
KING SAIL
© Mick Warrick
KING SAIL
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!