ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTTAWA EXPRESS - IMO 9165360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:OTTAWA EXPRESSAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9165360Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Main channel of the Solent, heading east. 21-04-2009
OTTAWA EXPRESS
IMO number : 9165360 Call Sign : ZCBP5 Gross tonnage : 39174
Type of ship : Container Ship Year of build : 1998 Flag : Bermuda
Ship manager: ANGLO-EASTERN SHIP MANAGEMENT Address: 248, Queen's Road East, Wan Chai, Hong Kong Hong Kong, China
Registered owner: HAPAG-LLOYD AG Address: 25, Ballindamm, Hamburg Germany
ISM Manager: ANGLO-EASTERN SHIP MANAGEMENT Address: 248, Queen's Road East, Wan Chai, Hong Kong Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Ottawa Express
IMO:9165360
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310233000
Callsign:ZCBP5
Former name(s):
- Cp Honour (Until 2006 May 15)
- Canmar Honour (Until 2005 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,879 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’23.83” N, 71°9’25.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 78° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
09:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 15:00:23 UTCLiverpool
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:25 UTCLehavre
2018 August 31st, 03:00:46 UTCBeanr
2018 August 30th, 04:30:32 UTCDearv
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:44 UTCBeanr
2018 July 31st, 21:00:45 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 21st, 07:00:17 UTCCamtr
2018 July 13th, 21:15:17 UTCGbliv
2018 July 9th, 10:00:15 UTCFrleh
2018 July 6th, 15:15:18 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
Ottawa Express & OOCL Belgium
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Ottawa Express
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!