ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sandra - IMO 7601073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arild [View profile]Title:SandraAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7601073Hits:840
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Farsund 6.4.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Darya
IMO:7601073
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181419
Callsign:ERNS
Former name(s):
- Blue Sky S (Until 2015 May)
- Altarek Ii (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sandra (Until 2011 Aug)
- Gerlin (Until 2001 May)
- Susan Borchard (Until 1991 Jan)
- Orion (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,282 tons
Summer DWT:2,456 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°29’28.8” N, 12°44’0.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 148° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Es Car
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
04:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 04:00:48 UTCEs Car
2018 August 4th, 08:00:49 UTCLy Kho
2018 July 19th, 03:00:50 UTCEs Tar
2018 July 14th, 08:00:30 UTCLy Kho
2018 July 9th, 10:00:09 UTCEs Car
2018 July 3rd, 02:00:14 UTCOran
2018 June 25th, 01:00:52 UTCFrset
2018 June 19th, 07:00:59 UTCAlkhums
2018 June 7th, 18:00:45 UTCOrder
2018 June 7th, 18:00:41 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
BRUNA
© stara zientara
BRUNA
© stara zientara
ORION
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!