ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM GALAXY - IMO 9326756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:CMA CGM GALAXYAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9326756Hits:1,920
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Galaxy.
Type.Containervessel.
Build.2006.
Callsign.DDFD2.
GT.41899.
Flag.Germany.
Ex.NYK Galaxy.2006-2008.
Inbound to Gatun Lock.PanCan.18 March 2009.Westbound.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ren Jian 8
IMO:9326756
Flag:China
MMSI:414195000
Callsign:BVKQ5
Former name(s):
- Nyk Galaxy (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Galaxy (Until 2009 Apr)
- Nyk Galaxy (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,899 tons
Summer DWT:53,704 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°48’59.44” N, 119°19’47.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 45° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Gui Shan
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
05:00:55 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 05:00:38 UTCTian Jin
2018 August 24th, 07:00:03 UTCGui Shan
2018 August 16th, 19:00:55 UTCTian Jin
2018 July 30th, 03:00:20 UTCGui Shan
2018 July 23rd, 09:00:56 UTCTian Jin
2018 July 18th, 05:00:31 UTCNan Sha
2018 July 17th, 10:00:59 UTCGui Shan
2018 July 10th, 09:00:20 UTCTian Jin
2018 July 5th, 03:00:28 UTCGui Shan
2018 June 29th, 05:30:03 UTCTian Jin
More Of This Ship
NYK GALAXY
© Michael Schindler
NYK GALAXY
© Michael Schindler
NYK GALAXY
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!