ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT - IMO 9156187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Fahey [View profile]Title:BERITAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9156187Hits:455
Location:Sunderland, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berit moored at Greenwells Quay, River Wear, Sunderland 27 March 2009.

Flag Gibraltar

Home Port Gibraltar

IMO number : 9156187
Name of ship : BERIT
Call Sign : ZDHX2
Gross tonnage : 1864
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9156187
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236386000
Callsign:ZDHX2
Former name(s):
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2007 Feb 06)
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Jan 30)
- Hav Aldebaran (Until 2006 Jan)
- Rms Aldebaran (Until 2004 Jan 27)
- Aldebaran (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,518 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°37’30.13” N, 11°46’11.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 33° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Notae
Arrival:5th Aug 2020
13:00:02 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Berit
© Wil Weijsters
Wilson Luga
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Luga
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!