ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAR OPAL - IMO 8319392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:katsoulakis manos [View profile]Title:SPAR OPALAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8319392Hits:668
Location:Richards Bay, South Africa
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MV SPAR OPAL AT RICHARDS BAY / SOUTH AFRICA

MARCH /2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Nicole
IMO:8319392
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312874000
Callsign:V3QV4
Former name(s):
- Arwad Princess (Until 2015 Feb)
- Pangorgo (Until 2012 Mar)
- African Challenger (Until 2010 Dec)
- Spar Opal (Until 2009 Jul)
- Matane (Until 1997 Feb)
- Federal Matane (Until 1997 Jan)
- Consensus Atlantic (Until 1992 Mar)
- Lake Shidaka (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,861 tons
Summer DWT:28,215 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°51’26.4” N, 31°58’10.56” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 320° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Nika Tera
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
17:00:05 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 10th, 15:00:02 UTCOdessa
2018 August 29th, 18:00:34 UTCKherson
2018 August 13th, 14:00:01 UTCKherson
2018 August 7th, 20:00:15 UTCOdesa
2018 August 5th, 13:00:29 UTCMykolaiv
2018 July 28th, 19:00:38 UTCOdesa
2018 July 17th, 11:30:37 UTCKherson
2018 June 5th, 16:00:59 UTCNikolaev
2018 May 14th, 13:00:45 UTCNikolaev
2018 May 8th, 14:00:52 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
Pangorgo
© Dennis Mortimer
Pangorgo
© Dennis Mortimer
Pangorgo
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!