ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT - IMO 9156187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Fahey [View profile]Title:BERITAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9156187Hits:468
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berit moored at Corporation Quay, River Wear, Sunderland 30 March 2009, waiting to load rig parts.

Flag Gibraltar

Home Port Gibraltar

IMO number : 9156187
Name of ship : BERIT
Call Sign : ZDHX2
Gross tonnage : 1864
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9156187
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236386000
Callsign:ZDHX2
Former name(s):
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2007 Feb 06)
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Jan 30)
- Hav Aldebaran (Until 2006 Jan)
- Rms Aldebaran (Until 2004 Jan 27)
- Aldebaran (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,518 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°21’4.81” N, 11°28’58.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.6kts, 270° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Lutelandet
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
18:00:33 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 15:00:51 UTCGlomfjord
2018 September 7th, 23:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 1st, 08:00:22 UTCDe Stade
2018 August 30th, 19:00:18 UTCNaestved
2018 August 29th, 06:00:45 UTCElleholm
2018 August 26th, 08:00:56 UTCStralsund
2018 August 21st, 02:00:04 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 18th, 12:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 12:00:52 UTCNor.aaheim
2018 August 10th, 22:00:06 UTCNor.bjugn
More Of This Ship
BERIT
© Poul Erik Olsen
BERIT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Berit
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!