ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAR OPAL - IMO 8319392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:katsoulakis manos [View profile]Title:SPAR OPALAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8319392Hits:1,524
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MV SPAR OPAL AT RICHARDS BAY / SOUTH AFRICA

MARCH /2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Nicole
IMO:8319392
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312874000
Callsign:V3QV4
Former name(s):
- Arwad Princess (Until 2015 Feb)
- Pangorgo (Until 2012 Mar)
- African Challenger (Until 2010 Dec)
- Spar Opal (Until 2009 Jul)
- Matane (Until 1997 Feb)
- Federal Matane (Until 1997 Jan)
- Consensus Atlantic (Until 1992 Mar)
- Lake Shidaka (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,861 tons
Summer DWT:28,215 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°36’40.35” N, 32°36’13.07” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 104° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
12:30:40 UTC
Last update:
6 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 13:00:27 UTCOchakov Road
2017 August 4th, 21:30:57 UTCOdessa
2017 June 2nd, 17:00:02 UTCOdessa Road
2017 June 1st, 12:00:19 UTCOdessa Road
2017 May 29th, 22:00:46 UTCOdessa
2017 May 9th, 17:00:29 UTCOdessa Road
2017 April 24th, 02:00:30 UTCOdesa
2017 April 7th, 17:00:32 UTCOchakov Road
2017 April 6th, 02:00:40 UTCMykolaiv
2017 January 21st, 19:00:17 UTCNicolaev_road
More Of This Ship
Pangorgo
© Dennis Mortimer
Pangorgo
© Dennis Mortimer
Pangorgo
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!