ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Challenger - IMO 7396642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:ChallengerAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7396642Hits:474
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Challenger.
Type.Gen.Cargo.
Build.1975.
Callsign.9H5777.
GT.1982.
Port of reg.Valletta.
Flag.Malta.
Inbound to Augusta.Sicilia 15 Feb.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Challenger
IMO:7396642
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249920000
Callsign:9H5777
Former name(s):
- Marc Challenger (Until 1997 Jun)
- Apollonia Luck (Until 1989 Jan)
- Veerhaven (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,982 tons
Summer DWT:3,050 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°48’29.87” N, 14°47’50.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 89° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Augusta
Arrival:27th Oct 2017
05:00:39 UTC
Last update:
11 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 27th, 05:00:39 UTCAugusta
2017 October 22nd, 08:00:27 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 October 3rd, 16:00:28 UTCMilazzo
2017 September 22nd, 23:00:05 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 September 19th, 16:00:19 UTCMilazzo
2017 September 15th, 09:00:12 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 September 6th, 12:00:55 UTCHereke
2017 August 30th, 12:00:49 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 August 26th, 19:00:21 UTCCatania
2017 August 22nd, 22:00:38 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
Challenger
© N.Kraskovsky
CHALLENGER I
© Emmanuel.L
CHALLENGER I
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!