ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS LIBAVA - IMO 8324696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Fahey [View profile]Title:RMS LIBAVAAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8324696Hits:512
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RMS Libava moored at Port of Seaham, 3 April 2009 the sea fret had finally cleared enough to get this shot.

Flag Belize

Home Port Belize

IMO number : 8324696
Name of ship : RMS LIBAVA
Call Sign : V3JH
Gross tonnage : 1281
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Belize
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Libava
IMO:8324696
Former name(s):
- Rms Ruhrort (Until 2007 Mar)
- Amisia (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,281 tons
Summer DWT:1,566 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amisia
© simonwp
Amisia
© simonwp
RMS LIBAVA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!