ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSTRALIND - IMO 7422817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:AUSTRALINDAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7422817Hits:1,509
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Australind (SD14) sailing from the Tyne 27.6.1978

Built 1978 Austin & Pickersgil, Sunderland.
Yard No. 464. 9006 tons. Flag UK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nanking
IMO:7422817
Former name(s):
- Maximo Gomez (Until 1997 May)
- Australind (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,993 tons
Summer DWT:15,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUSTRALIND
© Bob Scott
MAXIMO GOMEZ
© Lars Brunkman
MAXIMO GOMEZ
© Lars Brunkman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Apr 21, 2009 18:52 (8 years ago)
Hi Ken,
nice series of SD 14 vessels, great stuff !!
GErolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!