ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN EXPRESS - IMO 7422843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:AFRICAN EXPRESSAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7422843Hits:1,473
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
African Express (SD14) sailing from the Tyne 27.3.1979

Built 1979 Austin & Pickersgil, Sunderland.
Yard No. 912. 9121 tons. Flag Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yu Jia
IMO:7422843
Former name(s):
- An Sai Jiang (Until 1998 Jul)
- An Si Jiang (Until 1998)
- African Express (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,182 tons
Summer DWT:15,210 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AN SAI JIANG
© Mike Griffiths
AN SAI JIANG
© Mike Griffiths
AFRICAN EXPRESS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!