ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRATHDEVON - IMO 7341740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:STRATHDEVONAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7341740Hits:2,126
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Strathdevon (SD14) off the Tyne 8.12.1981

Built 1975 Austin & Pickersgil, Sunderland.
9214 tons. Flag UK. P & O Steam Nav. Co.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pavonis
IMO:7341740
Former name(s):
- Ethys (Until 1997 Aug)
- Magister (Until 1997 May)
- Donato Marmol (Until 1988)
- Strathdevon (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,909 tons
Summer DWT:15,088 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONATO MARMOL
© Mike Griffiths
Strathdevon
© DDGHANSA
Strathdevon
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!