ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DERWENT - IMO 7614721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:DERWENTAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7614721Hits:1,162
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Derwent (SD14) sailing from the Tyne 2.6.1979

Built 1979 Austin & Pickersgil, Sunderland.
9167 tons. Flag UK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alba Sierra
IMO:7614721
Former name(s):
- Hanbonn Concord (Until 1995 Dec)
- Evpo Agsimone (Until 1991 Oct)
- Mountain Azalea (Until 1988)
- Derwent (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,023 tons
Summer DWT:14,990 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOUNTAIN AZALEA
© Bob Scott
MOUNTAIN AZALEA
© adenanthos
ALBA SIERRA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!