ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JADE III - IMO 7628411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:JADE IIIAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7628411Hits:947
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Jade III (SD14) sailing from the Tyne 13.12.1980

Built 1980 Austin & Pickersgil, Sunderland.
Yard No. 1401. Flag Greek.
Vessel Identification
Name:Phuc Hai 5
IMO:7628411
Former name(s):
- Saigon 5 (Until 2008 Aug)
- Sai Gon 5 (Until 2008)
- Seaway (Until 1998 Jan)
- Scandinavian Express (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,119 tons
Summer DWT:15,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seaway
© DDGHANSA
SAIGON 5
© Joerg Seyler
SAIGON 5
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Lubi on Apr 21, 2009 16:45 (8 years ago)
Hi Phil
Thanks for the info and nice comments

Regards Ken
Phil English on Apr 21, 2009 15:53 (8 years ago)
Still in service as "Phuc Hai 5". Great sets of old photos you are posting Ken. Keep it up!

Phil
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!