ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLUDEN - IMO 7611559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:CLUDENAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7611559Hits:1,492
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Cluden in the Tyne 14.4.1978

Built 1978 Austin & Pickersgil, Sunderland.
Yard No. 1378. 9327 tons. Flag UK.
Vessel Identification
Name:De Sheng
IMO:7611559
Former name(s):
- Qing Jiang (Until 2007 Nov)
- Cluden (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,182 tons
Summer DWT:15,290 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QING JIANG
© Pieter Inpyn
Cluden
© simonwp
Qing Jiang
© Oliver Sesemann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!