ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BEAUFORT - IMO 9341122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CAP BEAUFORTAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9341122Hits:427
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Northsea Container Terminal while leaving the harbour.
Location: Bremerhaven.
Date: 13.02.2009.
Built: 2008.
Planned as SANTA BRUNELLA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldi Wave
IMO:9341122
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212529000
Callsign:5BDD4
Former name(s):
- Santa Brunella (Until 2014 Aug 29)
- Cap Beaufort (Until 2012 May 07)
- Santa Brunella (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,337 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’40.23” N, 104°35’33.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 107° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Pelepas
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
19:00:13 UTC
Last update:
10 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 19:00:13 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 28th, 08:00:27 UTCShanghai
2018 June 11th, 14:00:18 UTCNansha
2018 June 10th, 09:00:46 UTCXiamen
2018 May 27th, 09:30:34 UTCSydney
2018 May 2nd, 18:00:13 UTCHkg Opl Anchor
2018 April 25th, 07:00:44 UTCBusan New Port
2018 April 24th, 12:00:18 UTCJp Hkt Wm
2018 April 24th, 06:00:26 UTCHesaki
2018 April 22nd, 06:05:33 UTCYokohama
More Of This Ship
ALDI WAVE
© martin klingsick
ALDI WAVE
© GORDON DALZELL
SANTA BRUNELLA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!