ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BEAUFORT - IMO 9341122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CAP BEAUFORTAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9341122Hits:429
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Northsea Container Terminal while leaving the harbour.
Location: Bremerhaven.
Date: 13.02.2009.
Built: 2008.
Planned as SANTA BRUNELLA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldi Wave
IMO:9341122
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212529000
Callsign:5BDD4
Former name(s):
- Santa Brunella (Until 2014 Aug 29)
- Cap Beaufort (Until 2012 May 07)
- Santa Brunella (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,337 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°13’4.65” N, 118°53’17.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 54° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
16:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 2nd, 05:00:18 UTCKaoshiung
2017 December 24th, 05:00:19 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 December 16th, 05:00:05 UTCNingbo
2017 November 10th, 04:00:07 UTCSin Aew
2017 November 9th, 12:30:50 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 September 5th, 18:00:53 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 September 4th, 23:30:54 UTCSin Pbgea
2017 August 2nd, 02:50:58 UTCDurban ..
2017 July 14th, 06:00:14 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 July 9th, 17:30:50 UTCChiwan
More Of This Ship
ALDI WAVE
© martin klingsick
ALDI WAVE
© GORDON DALZELL
SANTA BRUNELLA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!