ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN ARROW II - IMO 7617620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:GOLDEN ARROW IIAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7617620Hits:1,193
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Golden Arrow II
Built: 1977 Sumitomo, Uraga.
Loa. 180,0 m. Br. 28,5 m.
19158 Gt., 34888 Dwt.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Brunes (77), Bedouin (84), Bedouin Brunes (85), Dneproges (96), Koktebel (00), Melini (03), Salvinia (07).
17/04-09 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Arrow Ii
IMO:7617620
Former name(s):
- Salvinia (Until 2007 Feb)
- Melini (Until 2003 Dec)
- Koktebel (Until 2000 Nov)
- Dneproges (Until 1996 Jul)
- Bedouin Brunes (Until 1985)
- Brunes (Until 1977 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,589 tons
Summer DWT:34,488 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MELINI
© Rogério Cordeiro
GOLDEN ARROW II
© Geir Vinnes
MELINI
© Anderson1987
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!