ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL GENOA - IMO 9222091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CSCL GENOAAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9222091Hits:397
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Upstream river Weser.
Date: 13.02.2009.
Built: 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bravo
IMO:9222091
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304528000
Callsign:V2OH2
Former name(s):
- Cscl Genoa (Until 2009 May 18)
- Bravo (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,024 tons
Summer DWT:36,189 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRAVO
© Viktor
BRAVO
© Viktor
BRAVO
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!