ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASMAN - IMO 8835322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sisko111 [View profile]Title:PASMANAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8835322Hits:1,198
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8835322
Name of ship : PASMAN
Call Sign : 9A2138
Gross tonnage : 339
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1954
Flag : Croatia
Picture taken at Pula,Croatia on 21.04.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pasman
IMO:8835322
Callsign:9A5003
Former name(s):
- Privlaka (Until 2005 Nov)
- Pn 12 (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:339 tons
Summer DWT:436 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pašman
© Jakov
Pašman
© Ivan T.
PAŠMAN
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on Nov 01, 2009 14:30 (7 years ago)
Dobar Dan Sinisa, beautiful, just beautiful!
Regards, Rick
sisko111 on Apr 22, 2009 15:44 (8 years ago)
Hi Gerolf and Peter
thank you for the compliments and comments!
Brgds Sinisa .
Peter Thede on Apr 22, 2009 06:43 (8 years ago)
Hi
really nice old coaster and picture,kind regards
Gerolf Drebes on Apr 21, 2009 18:45 (8 years ago)
Hi Sisko111,
nice old coaster and beautiful shot from above.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!