ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Krasnal - IMO 5196414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KrasnalAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5196414Hits:1,583
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build: 1959
1991 LADY NORA, 19.. AL BADR I, 1996 MARINO
Vessel Identification
Name:Marino
IMO:5196414
Former name(s):
- Lady Nora (Until 1996)
- Al Badr 1 (Until 1996)
- Krasnal (Until 1991 Apr)
- Al Badr 1 (Until 1959)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:948 tons
Summer DWT:1,320 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL BADR I
© Yvon Perchoc
KRASNAL
© Frafo
KRASNAL
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
SD7 on Feb 11, 2011 09:23 (5 years ago)
IMO No. is 5196414
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:29 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!