ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KING ALFRED - IMO 9360269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:KING ALFREDAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9360269Hits:410
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Upstream river Weser.
Date: 13.02.2009.
Built: 2007.
Yard: Aker Ostsee; Warnemünde and Wismar, Germany.
Yard no.: 135.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fred
IMO:9360269
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212563000
Callsign:5BEX4
Former name(s):
- King Alfred (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Anl Birrong (Until 2012 Apr 30)
- King Alfred (Until 2010 Jun 14)
- Cma Cgm Kepler (Until 2008 Oct 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,570 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’51.94” N, 120°34’49.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 107° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Txg
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
01:30:22 UTC
Last update:
4 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 01:30:22 UTCCn Txg
2017 November 16th, 15:00:12 UTCDalian
2017 November 7th, 21:00:12 UTCTh Lch
2017 November 3rd, 23:30:02 UTCCn Shk
2017 August 26th, 13:30:46 UTCCn Txg
2017 July 13th, 23:00:10 UTCDalian
2017 May 17th, 16:00:33 UTCShanghai
2017 May 7th, 03:00:00 UTCHk Hkg
2017 May 2nd, 14:00:38 UTCSg Sin Wbga
2017 April 29th, 20:00:15 UTCMy Pkg
More Of This Ship
KING ALFRED
© Marius Esman
KING ALFRED
© Marius Esman
KING ALFRED
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!