ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOBA - IMO 7705972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:TOBAAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7705972Hits:481
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
During loading operations.
Location: Columbus Quay in Bremerhaven.
Date: 13.02.2009.
Built: 1979.
Vessel Identification
Name:Toba
IMO:7705972
Former name(s):
- Barber Toba (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:54,680 tons
Summer DWT:31,396 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOBA
© Mike Griffiths
BARBER TOBA
© pieter melissen
TOBA
© marcin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!