ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL IWONA - IMO 9336294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BCL IWONAAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9336294Hits:369
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Downstream river Weser.
Date: 21.02.2009.
Built: 2006.
Planned as KATHARINA SIBUM.
Vessel Identification
Name:Louise Borchard
IMO:9336294
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305765000
Callsign:V2BR2
Former name(s):
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bcl Iwona (Until 2010 Sep)
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°54’28.92” N, 31°28’55.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 218° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
07:30:26 UTC
Last update:
4 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 6th, 07:00:46 UTCAlexandria
2017 September 6th, 06:00:38 UTCLimassol
2017 July 22nd, 07:30:26 UTCAlexandria
2017 July 17th, 00:30:58 UTCLimassol
2017 July 17th, 00:30:35 UTCVenice
2017 July 16th, 05:00:10 UTCRavenna
2017 July 12th, 04:00:46 UTCLimassol
2017 July 10th, 22:00:58 UTCHaifa
2017 July 9th, 16:00:09 UTCAshdod
2017 July 8th, 08:00:10 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!