ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARMEN - IMO 8318855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:KARMENAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8318855Hits:508
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Gibraltar.
20/04/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karmen
IMO:8318855
Former name(s):
- As 1 (Until 2006 Dec)
- Incetrans (Until 2005 Jan)
- Skauborg (Until 1996)
- Ocean Great (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,195 tons
Summer DWT:38,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Karmen
© shawshank
KARMEN
© George Givisis
Karmen
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!