ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMERHAVEN - IMO 9045871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BREMERHAVENAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:February 22, 2009IMO:9045871Hits:594
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Upstream river Weser.
Date: 22.02.2009.
Built: 1993.
Yard: Peenewerft, Wolgast, Germany.
Yard no.: 421.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremerhaven
IMO:9045871
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211208350
Callsign:DDMY
Former name(s):
- Accurat (Until 2012 Aug 21)
- Bremerhaven (Until 2011 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:368 tons
Summer DWT:209 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bremerhaven
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°49’16.41” N, 8°6’43.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 316° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:4th Sep 2018
16:00:47 UTC
Last update:
8 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 19:00:48 UTCBremen
2018 September 4th, 16:00:47 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:59 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 August 1st, 14:00:34 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 28th, 22:00:22 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 July 7th, 18:00:05 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 24th, 20:00:51 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 7th, 02:00:22 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 April 30th, 22:30:55 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 April 12th, 06:00:30 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
VB Bremerhaven
© Morten Christiansen
VB BREMERHAVEN
© jens smit
VB BREMERHAVEN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!