ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELECTRA - IMO 9129469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ELECTRAAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9129469Hits:436
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Upstream river Weser.
Date: 22.02.2009.
Built: 1995.
Yard: Sietas, Hamburg, Germany.
Yard no.: 1097.
Delivered as ARCTIC FOX.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Coast
IMO:9129469
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210605000
Callsign:5BQZ3
Former name(s):
- Electra (Until 2012 Jun)
- Arctic Fox (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Oocl Narva (Until 2004 Jul)
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2001 Apr 23)
- Arctic Fox (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,594 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’41.88” N, 30°12’51.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 210° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
00:00:26 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 14:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 7th, 06:00:30 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 1st, 12:00:39 UTCRuled
2018 August 21st, 14:00:14 UTCRuled
2018 August 16th, 06:30:23 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 11th, 00:05:04 UTCRuled
2018 August 5th, 07:00:48 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 30th, 22:30:21 UTCRuled
2018 July 27th, 09:00:53 UTCDeham
2018 July 25th, 06:00:14 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC COAST
© Henk Jungerius
ATLANTIC COAST
© Arne Luetkenhorst
ATLANTIC COAST
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!