ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMBURG GOAL - IMO 8105741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:HAMBURG GOALAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8105741Hits:405
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Downstream river Weser.
Date: 22.02.2009.
Built: 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:8105741
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182003
Callsign:ERTC
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Goal (Until 2012 Feb)
- Bulk Leader (Until 2007 Dec)
- Leader (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,091 tons
Summer DWT:38,110 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°7’0.1” N, 36°33’1.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 297° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Kzp
Arrival:7th Aug 2017
00:00:18 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 1st, 00:00:17 UTCRu Kzp
2017 July 23rd, 13:25:47 UTCPort Kavkaz
2017 April 16th, 07:00:26 UTCTo Order
2017 March 20th, 07:00:35 UTCUa Ilk
2016 December 20th, 12:00:23 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
Svyatoy Pyotr
© Evgeniy .
LEADER
© Leo Johannes
Leader
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!