ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MALAYSIA - IMO 9208021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL MALAYSIAAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9208021Hits:418
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OOCL MALAYSIA underway from Fairview Cove terminal in the Bedford Basin,Halifax early AM, April 19th 2009.Tug assisting is Atlantic Oak (9295672).
Built 2000 as E.R. Seoul by Samsung Shipbuilding and Heavy Industries Ltd,South Korea.
Gross Tonnage:66,289 tons
DWT 67,660 tons
Length:277m, Beam:40m ,Draught 13.1m
Machinery:Diesel Mod B&W 12K90MC 54,882kw.
Max Speed:26.2 knots.
Capacity:5,762TEU with 656 reefers.
Owner ER Seoul Schiffahrts
Manager:ER Schiffart Gmbh & Sie KG,Germany
Vessel's Flag Call Sign Last Recorded :09/02/2009.
Flag:Germany
Call Sign: DBUV
Photo Capnken 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Csav Houston
IMO:9208021
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253212000
Callsign:LXHL
Former name(s):
- E.r.seoul (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Oocl Malaysia (Until 2009 Dec 07)
- E.r.seoul (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°40’42.71” N, 96°7’51.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 336° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Mxatm
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
22:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 22:00:17 UTCMxatm
2018 July 14th, 09:30:15 UTCMxver
2018 June 26th, 15:00:21 UTCBrrio
2018 June 24th, 06:00:24 UTCBrssz
2018 May 21st, 20:00:25 UTCUshou
2018 May 19th, 17:00:46 UTCMxatm
2018 May 18th, 10:00:52 UTCMxver
2018 April 28th, 23:59:47 UTCBrssz
2018 March 29th, 17:00:57 UTCUshou>usmsy
2018 March 27th, 16:30:33 UTCMxatm>ushou
More Of This Ship
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!