ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATHERINE DESGAGNES - IMO 5133979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:CATHERINE DESGAGNESAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:5133979Hits:557
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Catherine Desgagnes upbounsd St-Lawrence river in front of Vercheres April 17, 2009

IMO number : 5133979
Name of ship : CATHERINE DESGAGNES
Call Sign : VOWN
Gross tonnage : 5674
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1962
Flag : Canada
Port : Quebec city
Registered owner DESGAGNES TRANSPORT INC
Ship manager DESGAGNES GROUPE

Ex: Gosforth 1962-1972, Thorold 1972-1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Catherine Desgagnes
IMO:5133979
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001203
Callsign:VOWN
Former name(s):
- Thorold (Until 1985)
- Gosforth (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,675 tons
Summer DWT:8,395 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Catherine Desgagnés
© Jens Naldal
CATHERINE III
© Marc Boucher
CATHERINE DESGAGNES
© Hubert Desgagnés
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!