ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEMSKY - IMO 9000211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CEMSKYAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9000211Hits:527
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Upstream river Weser.
Date: 26.02.2009.
Built: 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemsky
IMO:9000211
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212220000
Callsign:P3WL9
Former name(s):
- Transportoer (Until 2004 Oct 05)
- Transportor (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,975 tons
Summer DWT:4,566 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’25.98” N, 1°8’47.52” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 277° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Ridham
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
16:00:50 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 07:00:21 UTCRidham
2018 August 16th, 16:00:50 UTCRidham
2018 August 12th, 23:00:56 UTCBremen
2018 August 9th, 22:00:54 UTCRidham
2018 August 6th, 17:00:00 UTCBremen
2018 August 5th, 22:00:08 UTCBremen
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:53 UTCRidham
2018 July 31st, 00:00:36 UTCBremen
2018 July 28th, 01:00:11 UTCRidham
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:24 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
Cemsky
© John Grace
CEMSKY
© 3SX
CEMSKY
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!