ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEMSKY - IMO 9000211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CEMSKYAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9000211Hits:625
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Upstream river Weser.
Date: 26.02.2009.
Built: 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemsky
IMO:9000211
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212220000
Callsign:P3WL9
Former name(s):
- Transportoer (Until 2004 Oct 05)
- Transportor (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,975 tons
Summer DWT:4,566 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°50’37.2” N, 2°16’4.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 45° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
21:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 21:00:21 UTCBremen
2018 January 20th, 23:00:11 UTCRidham
2018 January 17th, 04:00:41 UTCBremen
2018 January 10th, 08:00:33 UTCRidham
2018 January 6th, 08:00:49 UTCBremen
2017 December 30th, 18:00:30 UTCRidham
2017 December 24th, 22:00:25 UTCBremen
2017 December 21st, 11:00:56 UTCTilbury
2017 December 18th, 13:00:37 UTCEemshaven
2017 December 15th, 19:00:58 UTCRidham
More Of This Ship
CEMSKY
© jens smit
CEMSKY
© Anja Hillebrands
CEMSKY
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!