ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEMSKY - IMO 9000211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CEMSKYAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9000211Hits:518
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Upstream river Weser.
Date: 26.02.2009.
Built: 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemsky
IMO:9000211
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212220000
Callsign:P3WL9
Former name(s):
- Transportoer (Until 2004 Oct 05)
- Transportor (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,975 tons
Summer DWT:4,566 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’4.14” N, 2°23’2.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 47° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:22nd May 2018
09:00:51 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 07:00:21 UTCRidham
2018 August 5th, 22:00:08 UTCBremen
2018 June 6th, 00:00:55 UTCRidham
2018 May 15th, 07:00:03 UTCBremen
2018 May 2nd, 01:30:53 UTCBremen
2018 April 28th, 04:00:01 UTCRidham
2018 April 24th, 22:00:46 UTCBremen
2018 April 21st, 22:00:51 UTCRidham
2018 April 18th, 07:00:24 UTCBremen
2018 April 17th, 11:30:29 UTCRidham
More Of This Ship
CEMSKY
© 3SX
CEMSKY
© 3SX
CEMSKY
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!