ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMKE - IMO 9374387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AMKEAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9374387Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Amke infront of the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (19-04-2009).
imo: 9374387
build: 2006
flag: Gibraltar
ex-name:
Strandplate
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9374387
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’7.12” N, 4°5’19.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 128° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Arh
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
9 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 16:00:59 UTCNohoa
2018 August 10th, 04:30:17 UTCIsrey
2018 July 31st, 14:00:10 UTCEetll
2018 July 21st, 18:00:06 UTCLtklj
2018 July 20th, 08:00:25 UTCDekel
2018 July 17th, 18:00:02 UTCSeudd
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:34 UTCMaaga
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:31 UTCBegne
2018 May 17th, 16:00:21 UTCIl Ash
2018 May 4th, 06:00:07 UTCDe Ham
More Of This Ship
AMKE
© Eugene Iron
AMKE
© Marcus-S
AMKE
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Apr 22, 2009 18:05 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,

She sure has. And it's very short.
Thanks for liking her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Apr 22, 2009 09:53 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne
She has a beautifull name
Short and energetic.
Greetz
Gerda & Frederik :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!