ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSVALD TULL - IMO 7514567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:OSVALD TULLAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7514567Hits:848
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OSVALD TULL EASTHAM FERRY AUG 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Livadia
IMO:7514567
Former name(s):
- Naissaar (Until 2000)
- Unicarrier (Until 1993 Jan)
- Osvald Tuul (Until 1991)
- Lindengracht (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,463 tons
Summer DWT:6,072 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Naissaar
© Trevor Lewis
OSVALD TUUL
© DEREK SANDS
Osvalt Tuul
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Stolyarov on Dec 05, 2011 12:27 (5 years ago)
Correct name of ship OSVALD TUUL.

Best Regards,
Sergey.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!