ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONEER BAY - IMO 9164550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:PIONEER BAYAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9164550Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pioneer Bay seen passing Cuxhaven 11.06.07
IMO number : 9164550
Name of ship : PIONEER BAY
Call Sign : V2NV
Gross tonnage : 4450
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ex Name : Amisia J
Ship Builder : Yichang Shipyard
Registered Owner : Pioneer Bay Schiffahrt
Ship manager : QUADRANT BEREEDERUNG, Hamburg Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Bay
IMO:9164550
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304116000
Callsign:V2NV
Former name(s):
- Amisia J (Until 2005 Jun 30)
- Herm J (Until 2000 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,450 tons
Summer DWT:5,580 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°29’16.16” N, 12°3’39.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 225° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Canical
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
23:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:00:02 UTCLisbon
2018 September 2nd, 08:00:11 UTCLeixios
2018 February 15th, 15:00:34 UTCLisbon
2017 December 21st, 15:00:34 UTCCanical
2017 December 17th, 19:00:38 UTCLisbon
2017 December 14th, 18:00:30 UTCCanical
2017 December 9th, 20:00:34 UTCLisbon
2017 November 28th, 18:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 28th, 17:00:29 UTCCanical
2017 November 26th, 17:00:58 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
PIONEER BAY
© GRDN711
Maria P
© Pedro Amaral
MARIA P
© RFelix
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!