ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVIDENCE - IMO 9136230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:EVIDENCEAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:April 18, 2009IMO:9136230Hits:450
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 18/04/2009.
Call Sign : PCDA
MMSI : 245107000
Gross tonnage : 9.191, DWT : 13.109
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Netherlands
Dimensions : 145,55 x 23,28 x 8,78 m
TEU : 1.050, Reefer points : 177
Main engines : 2 x Wartsila 8L38 _ Bhp.: 14.358, Kw.: 10.560, Service speed : 19 Kn
Shipbuilder : YVC Ysselwerf B.V. - Capelle a/d Ijssel (NLD). Yard No. 269
Name of ship : EVIDENCE, 2009/03.
Former names : Sea Nordica, 1997/05. Maersk Rauma, 2005/07.
Later name : XIANG SHUN, 2017/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Evidence
IMO:9136230
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245107000
Callsign:PCDA
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rauma (Until 2009 Mar 06)
- Sea Nordica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,109 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°18’19.31” N, 123°30’28.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 126° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Weihai
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
21:30:01 UTC
Last update:
4 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 14th, 21:30:01 UTCWeihai
2017 July 18th, 09:00:02 UTCShidao
2017 June 18th, 08:00:23 UTCPortsaid
2017 April 14th, 15:00:00 UTCHamburg
2015 April 1st, 17:00:25 UTCAl Khums * Libya
2014 December 31st, 12:00:39 UTCArzew
2014 December 13th, 12:00:31 UTCConakry Guinea
2014 December 6th, 08:00:22 UTCConakry_
2014 November 6th, 10:00:20 UTCNemrut
2014 September 21st, 17:30:37 UTCRades
More Of This Ship
EVIDENCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
EVIDENCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Evidence
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!