ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRANA SOVETOV - IMO 7235070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:STRANA SOVETOVAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7235070Hits:711
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
STRANA SOVETOV RIVER SCHELDT JULY 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Lizori
IMO:7235070
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180810
Callsign:ERHJ
Former name(s):
- Vytegra (Until 1999 Jan)
- Strana Sovetov (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,353 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°37’50.44” N, 30°29’33.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 327° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Port_said
Arrival:18th Jun 2017
14:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 18th, 14:00:07 UTCPort_said
2017 May 26th, 16:00:49 UTCRostov_on_don
2017 April 24th, 20:00:21 UTCNikolaev
2017 April 22nd, 18:00:32 UTCKherson
2017 April 6th, 12:00:14 UTCDnepr
2017 April 4th, 10:00:51 UTCKherson
2017 April 4th, 10:00:07 UTCKherson
2017 February 18th, 18:00:49 UTCHereke
2017 January 20th, 22:00:15 UTCTo Order
2016 November 19th, 12:00:55 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
lizori
© babür halulu
lizori
© babür halulu
LIZORI
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!