ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TUBUL - IMO 9360271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CSAV TUBULAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:April 19, 2009IMO:9360271Hits:506
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 19/04/2009.
Call Sign : C4YD2
MMSI : 209385000
Gross tonnage : 28.007, DWT : 37.909
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 221,75 x 29,80 x 11,40 m
TEU : 2.742, Reefer points : 300
Main engine : Mitsubishi 7UEC68LSE _ Bhp.: 27.589, Kw.: 20.292, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Aker MTW Werft GmbH - Wismar (DEU). Yard No. 139
Name of ship : CSAV TUBUL, 2007/10.
Former names : King Andrew, 2007/09. Cape Mayor, 2007/10.
Later name : CAPE MAYOR, 2009/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Mayor
IMO:9360271
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004461
Callsign:V7XE8
Former name(s):
- Csav Tubul (Until 2009 Sep 20)
- King Andrew (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,908 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Mayor
© Maik R.
Cape Mayor
© Hannes van Rijn
CAPE MAYOR
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!