ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CLEVELAND - IMO 9337274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CAP CLEVELANDAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9337274Hits:390
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Upstream river Weser.
Date: 27.02.2009.
Built: 2007.
Planned as SOFIA SCHULTE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mozart
IMO:9337274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091521
Callsign:A8MA9
Former name(s):
- Sofia Schulte (Until 2013 Jul 20)
- Cap Cleveland (Until 2012 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,339 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°7’52.64” S, 144°54’55.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 181° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Sydney
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
19:00:03 UTC
Last update:
16 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 19:00:03 UTCSydney
2017 November 23rd, 08:00:07 UTCBrisbane
2017 November 20th, 02:00:40 UTCNoumea
2017 October 28th, 06:00:57 UTCMiami
2017 October 26th, 04:00:25 UTCSavannah
2017 October 23rd, 15:00:03 UTCNew York
2017 October 13th, 23:59:44 UTCLe Havre
2017 October 12th, 08:00:13 UTCDunkerque
2017 October 10th, 20:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 2nd, 16:00:36 UTCDunkerque
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Pointe des Salines
© Tony des Landes
CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINES
© Pieter Inpyn
CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINES
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!