ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CLEVELAND - IMO 9337274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CAP CLEVELANDAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9337274Hits:414
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Upstream river Weser.
Date: 27.02.2009.
Built: 2007.
Planned as SOFIA SCHULTE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mozart
IMO:9337274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091521
Callsign:A8MA9
Former name(s):
- Sofia Schulte (Until 2013 Jul 20)
- Cap Cleveland (Until 2012 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,339 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°59’4.1” N, 5°48’16.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 244° (245°)
Destination:
Location:New York
Arrival:29th Jan 2018
10:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 29th, 10:00:37 UTCNew York
2018 January 20th, 09:00:22 UTCLe Havre
2018 January 19th, 12:30:51 UTCDunkerque
2018 January 17th, 20:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 16th, 17:30:06 UTCTilbury
2018 January 15th, 02:00:34 UTCZeebrugge
2018 January 4th, 08:00:40 UTCNew York
2018 January 3rd, 15:00:23 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 December 25th, 07:00:02 UTCPanama
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINES
© martin klingsick
Mozart
© Wil Weijsters
CMA CGM Pointe des Salines
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!