ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ASTRID - IMO 9263344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MSC ASTRIDAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9263344Hits:345
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Downstream river Weser.
Date: 27.02.2009.
Built: 2004.
Planned as NORTHERN DISTINCTION.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Astrid
IMO:9263344
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351285000
Callsign:3ENJ5
Former name(s):
- Msc Delhi (Until 2007 Oct 25)
- Northern Distinction (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,119 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°20’21.29” S, 153°27’30.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 34° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
16:45:32 UTC
Last update:
6 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 16:45:32 UTCBrisbane
2017 November 23rd, 12:30:35 UTCBluff
2017 October 29th, 02:00:35 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 October 17th, 18:00:24 UTCBrisbane
2017 October 14th, 04:30:34 UTCAuckland
2017 August 25th, 11:00:19 UTCTauranga
2017 May 18th, 16:00:45 UTCTauranga
2017 April 20th, 16:00:14 UTCJakarta
2017 April 16th, 16:45:57 UTCTpp
2017 February 16th, 10:30:56 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
MSC ASTRID
© Graeme Waller
MSC ASTRID
© Anthony Legg
MSC ASTRID
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!